Paste whatever's in your clipboard II

..................WTF?! YOU DONT KNOW WHAT IS "XRUMER"?!

Moderator: Quantum P.

Post Reply
Fungahhh
Resource id #38
Posts: 662
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2005 5:35 am
Location: Wisconsin, Idaho
Contact:

Post by Fungahhh »

N-Gage attempted to lure gamers away from the Game Boy Advance by including cellphone functionality. This was unsuccessful, partly because the buttons, designed for a phone, were not well-suited for gaming and when used as a phone the original N-Gage was described as resembling a "taco".[6][9]
fungahhh

Fungahhh
Resource id #38
Posts: 662
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2005 5:35 am
Location: Wisconsin, Idaho
Contact:

Post by Fungahhh »

fungahhh

User avatar
Zenith Nadir
this is my hammer
Posts: 2767
Joined: Wed Mar 12, 2003 11:40 am
Location: between the black and white spiders

Post by Zenith Nadir »

..................WTF?!
YOU DONT KNOW WHAT IS "XRUMER"?!
he looked upon the world and saw it was still depraved :fvkk:

Overall: Rotton egg for breakfast

User avatar
Archangel
Don Juan
Posts: 230
Joined: Sun May 04, 2008 12:24 am
Location: Out of this world

Post by Archangel »

Nothing is in my clipboard... damn
"Energy equals mass times the speed of light in a vacuum." Albert Einstein

Total Bullshit... Wheres my crank pipe at damn it.

Fungahhh
Resource id #38
Posts: 662
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2005 5:35 am
Location: Wisconsin, Idaho
Contact:

Post by Fungahhh »

"I really wanted to see nature and take pictures. But I didn't know I was going to get lost," Nadia Bloom told "GMA" today.
fungahhh

User avatar
Zenith Nadir
this is my hammer
Posts: 2767
Joined: Wed Mar 12, 2003 11:40 am
Location: between the black and white spiders

Post by Zenith Nadir »

<Nadir> Canis Canem Edit
<Nadir> a catchy name, you'll note.
he looked upon the world and saw it was still depraved :fvkk:

Overall: Rotton egg for breakfast

User avatar
zamros
my power level is enormous
Posts: 542
Joined: Thu Mar 20, 2003 9:34 pm

Post by zamros »

More possible bouldering at Swiftwater, Leavenworth

User avatar
Dr. Dos
OH YES! USE VINE WHIP! &lt;3
Posts: 1765
Joined: Tue Sep 11, 2001 9:11 am
Location: Washington

Post by Dr. Dos »


User avatar
Commodore
fgsdfs
Posts: 2459
Joined: Wed Mar 12, 2003 5:44 pm
Location: :noitacoL
Contact:

Post by Commodore »

The traditional Space Invaders 'thump-thump' rhythm has been described as the heart-beat of the invaders. In fact, this noise works against the player as it is out of phase with the movement. As it does this, is upsets the player's rhythm and stops him from becoming totally synchronised with the game.
*POW* *CLANK* *PING*

User avatar
asiekierka
YAHOO: ALL YOUR GEOCITIES ARE BELONG TO US
Posts: 223
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2005 10:06 am

Post by asiekierka »

ha

User avatar
Zenith Nadir
this is my hammer
Posts: 2767
Joined: Wed Mar 12, 2003 11:40 am
Location: between the black and white spiders

Post by Zenith Nadir »

he looked upon the world and saw it was still depraved :fvkk:

Overall: Rotton egg for breakfast

User avatar
asiekierka
YAHOO: ALL YOUR GEOCITIES ARE BELONG TO US
Posts: 223
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2005 10:06 am

Post by asiekierka »

Wants ( without love, life is sad... ) with a guy, 22-30
How the !@#$% did this get into my clipboard! I haven't even copypasted anything yet!

User avatar
Commodore
fgsdfs
Posts: 2459
Joined: Wed Mar 12, 2003 5:44 pm
Location: :noitacoL
Contact:

Post by Commodore »

10 REM GENERATED M/C LOADER
20 REM RESERVE SPACE FOR M/C
30 POKE 55,0: POKE 56,192
40 SA=49152
50 FOR N=0 TO 160
60 READ A%:POKE SA+N,A%:NEXT N
70 SYS SA
80 END
100 DATA 120,169,192,141,21,3,169,13
110 DATA 141,20,3,88,96,173,160,192
120 DATA 240,13,173,159,192,208,13,169
130 DATA 1,141,157,192,141,159,192,206
140 DATA 157,192,240,3,76,49,234,173
150 DATA 158,192,141,157,192,160,0,132
160 DATA 253,162,4,169,216,133,254,177
170 DATA 253,24,105,1,145,253,136,208
180 DATA 246,230,254,202,208,241,162,0
190 DATA 189,126,192,24,125,142,192,157
200 DATA 126,192,189,125,192,24,125,141
210 DATA 192,157,125,192,232,232,224,16
220 DATA 208,230,162,0,189,126,192,157
230 DATA 1,208,189,125,192,10,110,16
240 DATA 208,157,0,208,232,232,224,16
250 DATA 208,234,76,49,234,0,0,0
260 DATA 0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0
270 DATA 0,0,0,0,0,1,1,1
280 DATA 1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1
290 DATA 1,1,1,1,1,5,5,0
300 DATA 0
*POW* *CLANK* *PING*

User avatar
Dr. Dos
OH YES! USE VINE WHIP! &lt;3
Posts: 1765
Joined: Tue Sep 11, 2001 9:11 am
Location: Washington

Post by Dr. Dos »

<Ardy> and so on until the room has to be evacuated
<MichaelW> oh no

Fungahhh
Resource id #38
Posts: 662
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2005 5:35 am
Location: Wisconsin, Idaho
Contact:

Post by Fungahhh »

Recipients first name
fungahhh

Post Reply